Committees

GENERAL CONFERENCE CHAIR

Gürkan Kumbaroğlu

Boğaziçi University,

Turkey

 
INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

İlhan Or (Chair)

Boğaziçi University,

Turkey

Georg Erdmann

Berlin University of Technology,

Germany

Victor Ng

London Asia Capital Pte Ltd,

Singapore

Yıldız Arıkan

Sabancı University,

Turkey

Gürcan Gülen

CEE-BEG University of Texas,

USA

Anthony Owen

Curtin University, Australia

İzak Atiyas

Sabancı University,

Turkey

Einar Hope

Norwegian School of

Economics, Norway

Shonali Pachauri

International Inst. for Applied

Systems Analysis, Austria

Arnold Baker

Sandia National Laboratories,

USA

Filiz Karaosmanoğlu

Istanbul Technical University,

Turkey

Abdurrahman Satman

Istanbul Technical University,

Turkey

Lars Bergmann

Stockholm School of

Economics, Sweden

Gürkan Kumbaroğlu

Boğaziçi University,em>

Turkey

Paul Tempest

Windsor Energy Group,

UK

Carlo Andrea Bollino

Gestore dei Servizi Elettrici,

Italy

Reinhard Madlener

RWTH Aachen University,

Germany

David Williams

International Association for

Energy Economics, USA

Yunchang Jeffrey Bor

Chinese Culture University,

Taiwan

Kenichi Matsui

Institute of Energy Economics,

Japan

Mine Yücel

Federal Reserve Bank of

Dallas, USA

Larry C. Chow

Hong Kong Baptist University,

Hong Kong

Mohammad Mazraati

Organization of the Petroleum

Exporting Countries, Austria

Ünal Zenginobuz

Boğaziçi University,

Turkey

Jean Philippe Cueille

Institut Français Du Pétrole,

France

Majid Al-Moneef

Ministry of Petroleum & Mineral

Resources, Saudi Arabia

 

 
LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Filiz Karaosmanoğlu (Chair)

İstanbul Technical University,

Turkey

Oğuz Can (Vice Chair)

İstaç Co., Turkey

Elif Balcı Fisunoğlu

Istanbul Convention &

Visitors Bureau, Turkey

Necati Güler

Boğaziçi University Foundation,

Turkey

Nihan Karali

Boğaziçi University,

Turkey

Kemal Sarıca

Boğaziçi University,

Turkey

Aslı İşler

Istanbul Technical University,

Turkey

Ünal Zenginobuz

Bogaziçi University,

Turkey

 

 
SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE

Yıldız Arıkan (Chair)

Sabancı University,

Turkey

Oğuz Can (Vice Chair)

İstaç Co., Turkey

Gürcan Gülen

CEE-BEG University of Texas,

USA

 
STUDENT COMMITTEE
D. Arman Gürışık (Chair) Uğur İpek Cem Özgür
Birnur Özbaş (Co-Chair) Banu Kabakulak Özlem Şencan
Tuğba Avinç Ömer Cihan Karahan İsmail Ender Telyak
Başak Baş Mustafa Kaya Turgay Topkaya
Berna Baş Ozan Ekin Kurt Nurgül Tütüncüoğlu
Murat Bozkurt Burcu Küçükkeleş Ukbe Uçmaklı
Emine Dahiloğlu Onur Özgün Onursal Yakaboylu
Osman Gören  
Be Sociable, Share!
About - Contact - Privacy Policy - Terms of Service